CTM Solutions

  • Plein écran
  • Ecran large
  • Ecran étroit
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Navigation News News Video AJA Nouveautés NAB 2018 : cartes vidéo & HDMI; convertisseurs,

AJA Nouveautés NAB 2018 : cartes vidéo & HDMI; convertisseurs,

Envoyer Imprimer PDF
Note des utilisateurs: / 0
MauvaisTrès bien 
AJA-NAB-2018-1Au NAB 2018, AJA a présenté des nouveaux produits et de nouvelles mises à jour majeures. Les solutions AJA apportent aux professionnels de notre secteur plus de puissance, de rapidité et de flexibilité, que ce soit en IP Broadcast, SDI, HDMI, HDR et / ou HFR. Voici un aperçu complet des nouveautés AJA avec CTM Solutions présentées au dernier NAB : Kona HDMI; Kona 1; mini converter; Open Gear...


De nouvelles cartes Kona (Kona HDMI et Kona1) ainsi que la nouvelle version logicielle gratuite Desktop Software v14.2 :

  • KONA HDMI
• Kona HDMI est une carte de capture PCIe multicanal HD et monocanal 4K HDMI destinée à la vidéo live, le streaming, le jeu, la VR et la postproduction.

• Multi-Channel 2K/HD or Single Channel 4K/UltraHD HDMI Capture

KONA HDMI is highly flexible PCIe capture card, designed for four simultaneous channels of HD capture, with popular streaming and switching applications including Telestream Wirecast and vMix. KONA HDMI uniquely also offers capture of one channel of UltraHD up to 60p over HDMI 2.0, via AJA Control Room software for file compatibility with most NLE and effects packages. It is also compatible with other popular third party solutions for live streaming, projection mapping and VR workflows.

$895 US MSRP • Available June 2018 • Order Today

AJA-NAB-2018-2
  • KONA 1
• Kona 1 est une carte PCIe monocanal de capture/lecture HD/SD 3G-SDI.

• KONA 1 3G-SDI PCIe 2.0 Capture and Playout

KONA 1 is a robust, cost efficient single channel 3G-SDI 2K/HD 60p I/O PCIe card. KONA 1 offers serial control and reference/LTC, and features standard application plug-ins, as well as AJA SDK support, and is perfect for broadcast, post, proAV, and OEM developers.

The new card supports 3G-SDI capture, monitoring and/or playback with software from AJA, Adobe, Avid, Apple, Telestream and others, and enables simultaneous monitoring during capture (pass-through).

$595 US MSRP • Available May 2018 • Order Today

AJA-NAB-2018-3
  • IPR-10G-HDMI Mini-Converter
• Aja annonce également la sortie du mini-convertisseur IPR-10G-HDMI, lequel transforme les signaux vidéo/audio IP (SMPTE ST 2110) en HDMI. Enfin, la carte Kona IP est à présent compatible avec le standard SMPTE ST 2110 via la version logicielle Aja Desktop Software v14.2.


Bridge SMPTE 2110 to HDMI over 10 GigE

Easily monitor HD SMPTE ST 2110 signals via HDMI with IPR-10G-HDMI. Our new Mini-Converter receives ST 2110 over 10 GigE and formats the data for output on a full-size HDMI interface. Associated audio is extracted, synchronized and embedded into the HDMI interface and output on an analog RCA interface.

$1295 US MSRP • Available May 2018 • Order Today

AJA-NAB-2018-4
  • KUMO 3232-12G and KUMO 1616-12G

New 12G-SDI Compact Routers, 32x32 and 16x16 Models

Two new 12G-SDI KUMO routers support large format resolutions, high frame rate (HFR) and deep color formats, while reducing cable runs when transporting 4K/UltraHD over SDI. The routers offer network based and/or physical control, adding a new USB port for configuring IP addresses via AJA's eMini-Setup software. Multi-port gang-routing also means the new 12G-SDI models are 8K ready!

KUMO 3232-12G • $3995 US MSRP • Available July 2018
KUMO 1616-12G • $2495 US MSRP • Available June 2018

AJA-NAB-2018-5
  • New openGear Cards with DashBoard Support

Convenient Configuration, Monitoring and Control over a PC or Local Network

Designed for use in compatible openGear 2RU frames including AJA's OG-3 2RU frame, the new cards combine the reliability and functionality of AJA Mini-Converters with the high density openGear architecture. New DashBoard software support on Windows, macOS, and Linux provides convenient and industry standard configuration, monitoring and control options over a PC or local network.

New Models include:

• OG-3G-AMA: 3G-SDI Analog Audio Embedder/Disembedder
• OG-UDC: 3G-SDI Up, Down, Cross-Converter
• OG-4K2HD: 4K/UltraHD-SDI to 3G-SDI Down-Converter
• OG-Hi5-4K-Plus: 4K/UltraHD-SDI to HDMI 2.0 Converter
• OG-HA5-4K: HDMI to 4K/UltraHD-SDI Converter

OG-3G-AMA • $795 US MSRP • Available April 2018
OG-UDC • $695 US MSRP • Available May 2018
OG-4K2HD • $795 US MSRP • Available July 2018
OG-Hi5-4K-Plus • $595 US MSRP • Available Q3 2018
OG-HA5-4K • $595 US MSRP • Available Q3 2018

AJA-NAB-2018-6
v2.5 Firmware for FS-HDR

  • Streamline your Live HDR Production with New FS-HDR Improvements
• La nouvelle version du logiciel Desktop Software v14.2 est compatible avec les cartes Kona1 et Kona HDMI et apporte des améliorations à la gamme de produits Kona, Io et T-TAP.

• Streamline your Live HDR Production with New FS-HDR Improvements

New FS-HDR v2.5 firmware will soon be available as a free download, enabling simultaneous delivery of SDR/HDR 4K/UltraHD on FS-HDR's main SDI outputs as well as 2K/HD/SD with unique SDR/HDR settings on the SDI monitor output. v2.5 also adds new BBC HLG LUTs for specific broadcast installations, and Tangent Element Kb panel support for hardware based parameter controls. The update also includes HDR Infoframe generation on the HDMI monitor output, providing an easy, cost efficient solution for local monitoring on HDR capable displays, in addition to new HDR test patterns.

Firmware Update is Free • Available June 2018

FS-HDR • $7995 US MSRP • Available Now
AJA-NAB-2018-7
  • New SFP Options for FS-HDR and FS4

12G-SDI Single Mode and 3G-SDI Multi-Mode Fiber SFP Options

AJA is rolling out new SFP options for FS-HDR and FS4 frame synchronizers/ converters. New models include:

FIBERLC-1RX-12G SFP 12G-SDI Single Fiber LC Receiver Single Mode 1310nm - $295 US MSRP
FIBERLC-1TX-12G SFP 12G-SDI Single Fiber LC Transmitter Single Mode 1310nm - $295 US MSRP
FIBERLC-1RX-MM SFP Single Fiber LC Receiver Multi-Mode 850nm - $295 US MSRP
FIBERLC-1TX-MM SFP Single Fiber LC Transmitter Multi-Mode 850nm - $295 US MSRP
FIBERLC-2RX-MM SFP Dual Fiber LC Receiver Multi-Mode 850nm - $345 US MSRP
FIBERLC-2TX-MM SFP Dual Fiber LC Transmitter Multi-Mode 850nm - $345 US MSRP
Available Now!

AJA-NAB-2018-8



Produits distribués par CTM Solutions, contact : 01 40 85 45 40 - email : Cette adresse email est protégée contre les robots des spammeurs, vous devez activer Javascript pour la voir.


Partager cette page

Publicité :
Bannière

linkedin_gray50facebook_gray50Twitter_gray50

Boutons_Location2
location BVM X300 location stockage 4K location console Avid S6
Boutons_Thunderbolt_UltraHD
Boutons_DdeBrochures
Avid video Avid audio CTM Film APPLE Media360

RSS CTM Solutions

Inscription Newsletters CTM

Inscrivez vous aux newsletters CTM
Email:
Prénom:
Nom:
Verification :

Entrer le texte de l'image

Navigation News News Video AJA Nouveautés NAB 2018 : cartes vidéo & HDMI; convertisseurs,